Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faya with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,2611,405
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,5991,615
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6001,616
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3711,473
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0526,246
AzulArgentina 10,2596,375
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7888,568
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9187,406
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2608,240
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1268,157
AmberleyAustralia 15,1649,423
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,6012,238
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,6652,278
AimoresBrazil 7,7834,837
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1724,456
AltamiraBrazil 8,1595,070
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8675,510
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2665,137
ApodiBrazil 6,7784,212
AracajuBrazil 6,9574,323
AracuaiBrazil 7,7414,810
AragarcasBrazil 8,6795,393
AraxaBrazil 8,3355,179
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8364,248
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,6507,239
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6047,211
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2026,339
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,3944,595
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,9014,910
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6946,024
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9456,180
AbecheChad 495308
AntofagastaChile 10,7556,683
AricaChile 10,5786,573
AltaiChina 6,9714,332
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6986,648
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,6396,611
AraucaColombia 9,7556,062
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,3435,806
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,2205,729
AzuaDominican Republic 9,3795,828
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,8241,134
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8861,172
AswanEgypt 1,564972
AsyutEgypt 1,576980
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4767,131
AsmaraEritrea 2,1251,320
AssabEritrea 2,5801,603
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,3451,457
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,8361,762
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,49510,872
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,6965,404
AccraGhana 2,5121,561
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,6211,629
AthensGreece 2,2671,409
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,2391,391
AasiaatGreenland 7,4244,613
AmmassalikGreenland 6,6984,162
AputiteqGreenland 6,5974,099
AkureyriIceland 5,9613,704
AgraIndia 6,0773,776
AhmedabadIndia 5,5673,459
AkolaIndia 6,0473,757
AllahabadIndia 6,4604,015
AmritsarIndia 5,7603,579
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1437,546
AbadanIran 3,2422,014
ArakIran 3,5212,188
AlbengaItaly 3,0751,911
AlgheroItaly 2,7231,692
AmendolaItaly 2,6381,639
AnconaItaly 2,8971,800
ArezzoItaly 2,9131,810
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,8821,791
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,8201,752
AbashiriJapan 11,1526,930
AburatsuJapan 10,9346,794
AikawaJapan 11,1206,910
AjiroJapan 11,3627,061
AkitaJapan 11,1516,930
AkuneJapan 10,8096,717
AomoriJapan 11,1296,916
AsahikawaJapan 11,0476,865
AsosanJapan 10,8396,735
AmmanJordan 2,2941,426
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,0563,763
AinaziLatvia 4,4542,768
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,7952,980
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,9983,106
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,1303,188
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,7252,936
AtarMauritania 3,3902,107
AgalegaMauritius 5,1813,220
AcapulcoMexico 12,2957,640
AayanbulagMongolia 7,7264,801
AltaiMongolia 7,5904,717
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,0915,028
AgadirMorocco 3,2101,995
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,9842,476
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9239,894
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,43210,211
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,82310,454
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,84310,466
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,16210,043
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,25810,103
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,83310,460
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,83910,464
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,84010,465
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,84010,465
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,84010,465
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,84010,465
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,1306,916
AgadezNiger 1,191740
AsuncionParaguay 9,5965,963
ArequipaPeru 10,6376,610
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,6306,605
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,74510,406
AradRomania 3,1381,950
AjanRussia 9,9896,208
AldanRussia 9,2055,720
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,4262,750
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,5794,088
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,5626,563
AnadyrRussia 10,6286,604
ArkhangelskRussia 5,4133,364
ArmavirRussia 3,6262,253
AstrakhanRussia 4,1082,553
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,75711,656
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,8272,378
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,0911,921
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,9601,839
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,9701,845
Abu HamedSudan 1,499932
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,7071,061
AqiqSudan 2,0091,248
ArbaatSudan 1,8831,170
AromaSudan 1,8221,132
AtbaraSudan 1,566973
Abu KamalSyria 2,8241,755
AleppoSyria 2,6871,670
AranyaprathetThailand 8,8525,501
AtakpameTogo 2,2711,411
AdanaTurkey 2,6351,637
AfyonTurkey 2,5561,588
AnkaraTurkey 2,7741,724
AntalyaTurkey 2,3841,481
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,3762,719
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,7032,922
AberporthUk 4,3252,688
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,3282,690
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,2522,021
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,4402,138
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7372,322
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,7182,310
ArtigasUruguay 9,7116,034
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,4736,508
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,5736,570
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,8977,393
Abilene, TxUsa 11,4327,104
Ada, MnUsa 10,3906,457
Adrian, MiUsa 9,7166,038
Aiken, ScUsa 9,8806,139
Akron, OhUsa 9,5605,941
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5897,202
Albany, GaUsa 10,1356,298
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8965,528
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,3296,419
Albion, NeUsa 10,7486,679
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,8027,334
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2936,396
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,6316,606
Algona, IaUsa 10,4096,468
Alice, TxUsa 11,5417,172
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,0915,649
Alliance, NeUsa 11,0766,883
Alma, MiUsa 9,7496,058
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,5575,939
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8727,378
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,4237,099
Amherst, MaUsa 8,8545,502
Amite, LaUsa 10,7576,685
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,1606,935
Anderson, InUsa 9,9566,187
Anderson, ScUsa 9,9246,167
Angelica, NyUsa 9,2505,748
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,7166,038
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4357,106
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,3226,414
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,1596,313
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,8696,133
Ashland, WiUsa 9,9926,209
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,9737,440
Atchison, KsUsa 10,6766,634
Athens, GaUsa 9,9956,211
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,1016,277
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,0585,629
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,7517,302
Auburn, NeUsa 10,7176,660
Augusta, GaUsa 9,9026,153
Augusta, MtUsa 11,2977,020
Aurora, IlUsa 10,0196,226
Austin, TxUsa 11,3897,077
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,0633,146
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6343,501
AcariguaVenezuela 9,5145,912
AdenYemen 2,8271,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -