Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faya with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1363,192
BustAfghanistan 4,7682,963
BatnaAlgeria 2,3441,457
BecharAlgeria 2,6241,631
BejaiaAlgeria 2,4971,552
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5451,581
BiskraAlgeria 2,2931,425
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6971,055
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,2206,972
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,1076,902
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,1246,913
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,4226,476
ByrdAntarctica 12,8277,971
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,5286,542
BarilocheArgentina 11,3397,046
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0586,250
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4969,008
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2069,449
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9487,424
BrestBelarus 3,8142,370
BrusselsBelgium 3,8762,409
Belize CityBelize 11,1556,932
BeninBenin 2,2341,388
BohiconBenin 2,2101,373
BermudaBermuda 8,3885,212
BageBrazil 9,5415,929
BambuiBrazil 8,2675,137
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1245,048
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0054,353
BarcelosBrazil 9,2055,720
BarraBrazil 7,5664,701
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5324,680
BarreirasBrazil 7,7974,845
BelémBrazil 7,7024,786
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0725,016
BelterraBrazil 8,4255,236
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,5704,704
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0965,652
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6934,781
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2525,128
BrevesBrazil 7,9224,923
BurgasBulgaria 2,8351,762
BurundiBurundi 2,6181,627
BatouriCameroon 1,593990
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,5365,304
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5817,197
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,3535,812
Banff, AbCanada 11,1516,930
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,1705,698
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,4044,601
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,0896,891
Bissett, MbCanada 10,0796,263
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2456,988
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0635,632
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5557,180
Brandon, MbCanada 10,4006,463
Broadview, SkCanada 10,5256,540
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8644,887
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,7077,275
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,9784,337
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3117,029
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,5315,923
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,514941
BiraoCentral African Republic 942586
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,4997,145
BeijingChina 9,3185,790
BarranquillaColombia 10,0466,243
Benito SalasColombia 10,3776,448
BogotáColombia 10,1966,336
BrnoCzech Republic 3,4712,157
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7681,099
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0341,264
BaniDominican Republic 9,3395,803
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,4195,853
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,2535,750
BahariyaEgypt 1,519944
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7291,074
BiarritzFrance 3,4332,134
BordeauxFrance 3,5082,180
BrestFrance 3,9982,485
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,03511,829
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,03511,828
BitamGabon 1,9581,217
BanjulGambia 3,8542,395
BerlinGermany 3,8672,403
BrockenGermany 3,8332,382
BokeGuinea 3,7362,322
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,7892,355
BudapestHungary 3,2802,038
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,2732,034
BangaloreIndia 6,2613,891
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8823,655
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9604,325
BikanerIndia 5,6073,484
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8696,754
BabolsarIran 3,8762,408
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9382,447
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6562,272
Bandar LengehIran 3,7762,346
BirjandIran 4,3142,681
BushehrIran 3,4372,136
BaghdadIraq 3,0171,875
BasraIraq 3,2061,992
BelmulletIreland 4,7362,943
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,5482,826
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,5831,605
BergamoItaly 3,1991,988
BolognaItaly 3,0401,889
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,2462,017
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,4211,504
BrindisiItaly 2,5221,567
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,6191,627
BouakeIvory Coast 2,8601,777
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,9833,718
BeirutLebanon 2,3931,487
BenghaziLibya 1,570976
BirzaiLithuania 4,2732,655
BitolaMacedonia 2,5721,598
BlantyreMalawi 4,1262,564
BvumbweMalawi 4,1542,581
BintuluMalaysia 10,3066,404
BamakoMali 2,9731,847
Bko-SMali 2,9691,845
BougounMali 2,9571,837
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,2742,035
BaitagMongolia 7,2244,489
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,4384,622
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,2875,150
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,8685,510
BayandelgerMongolia 8,8275,485
BayankhongorMongolia 7,9324,929
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,7515,438
BulganMongolia 8,1085,038
BhamawMyanmar 8,0214,984
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,8719,862
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,29710,127
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9139,889
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,46410,231
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,64710,345
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,9286,791
BilmaNiger 664413
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,559969
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2843,905
BergenNorway 4,8423,009
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,8403,008
BjornoyaNorway 6,2843,905
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4893,411
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3033,296
BadinPakistan 5,1773,217
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6023,481
BalakotPakistan 5,6343,501
BarkhanPakistan 5,2623,270
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,6096,592
BascoPhilippines 10,5786,573
BialystokPoland 3,9192,436
BejaPortugal 3,4402,138
BragancaPortugal 3,6102,243
BistritaRomania 3,2782,037
BucharestRomania 3,0171,875
BajkitRussia 7,5794,710
BarabinskRussia 6,4374,000
BarnaulRussia 6,7204,176
BerezovoRussia 6,1553,825
BiserRussia 5,5353,439
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7106,034
BogdarinRussia 8,6675,386
BogucanyRussia 7,6314,742
BomnakRussia 9,5805,953
BorRussia 7,2454,502
BorzjaRussia 8,9805,580
BratskRussia 7,8974,908
BelgradeSerbia 2,9831,853
BoSierra Leone 3,5262,191
BontheSierra Leone 3,6192,249
BratislavaSlovakia 3,3592,088
BerberaSomalia 2,9091,807
BusanSouth Korea 10,5616,562
BadajozSpain 3,4192,125
BarcelonaSpain 3,0591,901
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,4602,150
BabanusaSudan 1,189739
BaselSwitzerland 3,4512,144
BernSwitzerland 3,3882,105
BangkokThailand 8,6495,375
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6485,374
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3855,211
BizerteTunisia 2,3281,447
BalikesirTurkey 2,5471,583
BursaTurkey 2,6431,643
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,7052,924
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,6812,909
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,6132,866
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,6142,867
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,2452,638
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,0912,542
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,0292,504
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,6207,842
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,4937,142
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,2395,741
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,0816,264
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,0826,265
Batesville, MsUsa 10,5576,560
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,8266,727
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,9886,828
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,6566,000
Bedford, MaUsa 8,6945,403
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4977,145
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,3166,411
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,5857,820
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,2556,994
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,7205,419
Bettles, AkUsa 10,5416,551
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,8056,714
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,7556,062
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,1866,951
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,0845,645
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,3046,403
Bishop, CaUsa 12,4237,719
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,6456,615
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,6195,977
Blackville, ScUsa 9,8426,116
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6707,252
Blakely, GaUsa 10,2656,379
Block Island, RiUsa 8,8975,529
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5037,148
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,7997,332
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4066,467
Boonton, NjUsa 9,0005,593
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,6875,398
Bowler, WiUsa 9,9516,184
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,0896,269
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3926,458
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2877,014
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,8895,524
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6126,594
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,8156,099
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,2045,719
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0936,272
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,9486,803
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,6526,620
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6037,210
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,5466,553
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,4037,707
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,5375,927
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6856,019
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2735,763
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,8906,767
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,6776,013
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,3126,408
Burlington, VtUsa 8,7965,466
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9537,428
BajsunUzbekistan 5,1483,199
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,0195,604
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,5055,907
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,3512,704
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,3662,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -