Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faya with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8833,034
ChlefAlgeria 2,6771,664
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3771,477
CeresArgentina 10,1776,324
ChamicalArgentina 10,5896,580
ChepesArgentina 10,6506,618
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,1806,947
ConcordiaArgentina 9,8826,141
CórdobaArgentina 10,4356,484
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,4356,484
CorrientesArgentina 9,7916,084
CairnsAustralia 14,3678,928
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7539,168
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2767,007
CedunaAustralia 13,3348,286
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5259,026
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8868,629
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4798,998
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0378,722
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1829,434
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0138,087
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5274,677
CharnocksBarbados 8,3835,210
CotonouBenin 2,2341,388
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8604,884
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0595,008
CabroboBrazil 7,0654,390
CaceresBrazil 9,2255,733
CaetiteBrazil 7,6534,756
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6594,138
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,1075,659
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0545,626
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3665,199
Campos SalesBrazil 7,1004,412
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3844,589
CaparaoBrazil 7,9124,916
CapinopolisBrazil 8,5435,309
CaratingaBrazil 7,9004,909
CaravelasBrazil 7,5224,674
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7854,838
CarolinaBrazil 7,8334,868
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8705,512
CataguasesBrazil 8,0344,992
CatalaoBrazil 8,3655,198
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6015,345
CaxiasBrazil 7,3084,542
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1875,709
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5384,063
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0935,029
ChapecoBrazil 9,2175,728
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9535,563
CipoBrazil 7,1084,417
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0575,007
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9804,959
CordeiroBrazil 8,0384,995
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8354,869
CorumbaBrazil 9,3295,797
CoximBrazil 9,0385,617
CrateusBrazil 7,0474,379
CuiabaBrazil 9,0495,623
CuritibaBrazil 8,8345,490
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,0836,887
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3855,832
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6927,265
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7594,822
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9874,963
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1945,092
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,8166,100
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,7387,294
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7197,282
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,5014,661
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,4067,088
Chapais, QcCanada 8,7705,450
Charlo, NbCanada 8,2025,097
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9904,965
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9904,965
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6647,248
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1555,067
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,1715,699
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9265,547
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,9674,951
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,5655,944
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,7816,078
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0394,995
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6486,617
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,2655,757
Comox, BcCanada 11,6987,269
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,8176,100
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8005,468
Coronation, AbCanada 10,8826,762
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,2907,016
ChicoChile 11,5147,155
ChillanChile 11,2927,017
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,3867,075
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,8666,752
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5997,208
Curico-General FreireChile 11,1766,945
ChangchunChina 9,8606,127
ChangduChina 7,8714,891
ChangshaChina 9,4165,851
ChengduChina 8,5205,294
ChongqingChina 8,7905,462
Camilo DazaColombia 9,9126,160
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,0491,895
CamagueyCuba 9,9856,205
CasablancaCuba 10,3456,429
ChebCzech Republic 3,6172,247
CopenhagenDenmark 4,2282,627
CabreraDominican Republic 9,2505,748
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,3555,814
CotuiDominican Republic 9,2895,772
CanarEcuador 10,9526,806
CairoEgypt 1,8301,137
CaenFrance 3,8892,416
ChateaurouxFrance 3,5832,227
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8914,903
CocobeachGabon 2,1601,342
CologneGermany 3,8212,375
ChiosGreece 2,3641,469
CorfuGreece 2,4051,494
ConakryGuinea 3,6562,272
CatacamasHonduras 11,0316,855
CholutecaHonduras 11,2186,971
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5344,061
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4584,635
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4584,635
ChahbaharIran 4,3432,699
ClaremorrisIreland 4,6492,889
ClonesIreland 4,6132,867
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,6652,899
CorkIreland 4,4782,783
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,4742,780
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,5561,588
CameriItaly 3,2121,996
CampobassoItaly 2,6551,650
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,6021,617
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,5251,569
Cape FrascaItaly 2,6281,633
Cape MeleItaly 3,0641,904
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,4771,540
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2011,368
CerviaItaly 2,9861,856
CiampinoItaly 2,7201,690
Cimone MountainItaly 3,0181,876
Cisa PassItaly 3,0671,906
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,7611,716
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,2402,013
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1151,314
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,3431,456
ChibaJapan 11,4057,087
ChichibuJapan 11,3047,024
ChichijimaJapan 12,0887,511
ChoshiJapan 11,4547,117
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4641,531
ChilekaMalawi 4,1262,564
ChitedzeMalawi 3,8942,420
ChitipaMalawi 3,4472,142
ChihuahuaMexico 12,1747,565
ComitanMexico 11,5847,199
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,1008,762
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,9175,541
ChoirMongolia 8,4975,280
CasablancaMorocco 3,1801,976
ChindeMozambique 4,4862,787
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8894,902
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,82010,452
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,73710,400
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9719,924
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,24210,093
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,24210,093
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,24110,092
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,41510,200
CondegaNicaragua 11,1406,923
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9764,957
ChejuNorth Korea 10,4286,480
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3216,413
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,4226,476
ChhorPakistan 5,2633,271
ChitralPakistan 5,5123,425
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,3265,795
ConcepcionParaguay 9,5005,903
CajamarcaPeru 11,0556,870
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9606,810
ChiclayoPeru 11,1866,951
ChimbotePeru 11,1266,914
CuzcoPeru 10,5826,576
CzestochowaPoland 3,6492,267
CoimbraPortugal 3,6142,246
CalafatRomania 2,9111,809
CeahlauRomania 3,2872,043
ClujRomania 3,2252,004
ConstantaRomania 3,0461,893
CraiovaRomania 2,9581,838
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,9384,933
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7434,190
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,1025,656
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,2366,361
Cape UelenRussia 10,6266,603
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,6046,589
CaraRussia 8,8765,515
Cerdyn’Russia 5,5653,458
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,7606,065
ChitaRussia 8,7185,417
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,7265,422
CokurdahRussia 9,4075,846
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,2555,751
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,7793,591
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0716,258
CaceresSpain 3,4242,128
CadizSpain 3,2342,010
Ciudad RealSpain 3,2272,005
CordobaSpain 3,2121,996
ColomboSri Lanka 6,6784,150
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7385,430
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8445,496
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3395,182
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4005,220
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7045,409
ChumphonThailand 8,6055,347
CanakkaleTurkey 2,5571,589
CorumTurkey 2,9271,819
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,8683,025
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,0313,126
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,2112,617
CernovcyUkraine 3,4312,132
ChernigovUkraine 3,8702,405
CarrascoUruguay 9,8606,127
ColoniaUruguay 9,9926,209
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,7935,464
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3456,429
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,1905,711
Camden, ScUsa 9,7936,086
Canton, NyUsa 8,9225,544
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,6206,599
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,2765,764
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3485,188
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2926,396
Casper, WyUsa 11,2606,997
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8577,368
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,2955,776
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,5465,932
Charles City, IaUsa 10,3376,424
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,7446,055
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,7516,060
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,6736,011
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,7406,053
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,4235,856
Chaska, MnUsa 10,2856,391
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1086,282
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7705,450
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,7555,440
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,6706,009
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,2136,968
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,2717,004
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,0106,221
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,0136,222
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,4157,715
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,6015,966
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,2266,976
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,8926,147
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,8766,137
Circleville, OhUsa 9,7326,048
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,5896,580
Clark, SdUsa 10,5726,570
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6406,612
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,1706,320
Clayton, NmUsa 11,4567,119
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5745,950
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1696,319
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,8747,378
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,7926,085
College Park, MdUsa 9,2685,759
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,4177,095
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4956,522
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,8056,093
Columbus, GaUsa 9,9816,202
Columbus, InUsa 10,0016,214
Columbus, KsUsa 10,8066,715
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7116,035
Conception, MoUsa 10,6436,614
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,8646,751
Conway, ArUsa 10,6726,632
Conway, ScUsa 9,6205,978
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,9825,582
Corning, ArUsa 10,5416,550
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7985,467
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5107,153
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1896,953
Cortland, NyUsa 9,0915,649
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,0847,509
Covington, LaUsa 10,7006,649
Covington, TnUsa 10,4606,500
Crete, NeUsa 10,7346,670
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,1366,920
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,7112,928
CimbajUzbekistan 4,7112,928
CaracasVenezuela 9,2375,740
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,9635,570
CoroVenezuela 9,4985,902
ChipataZambia 3,8042,364
ChomaZambia 3,9692,466
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,4942,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -