Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faya with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,1591,342
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,1191,317
EsquelArgentina 11,3847,074
EzeizaArgentina 10,0726,259
East SaleAustralia 14,5259,026
Esperance (po)Australia 12,2587,617
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2597,618
EssendonAustralia 14,3378,909
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1975,094
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,3675,820
EspinosaBrazil 7,7174,796
Earlton, OnCanada 9,1825,706
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,8896,766
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,8566,746
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,8666,752
Edson, AbCanada 10,9996,835
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6727,253
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,7506,059
Estevan, SkCanada 10,6236,601
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,5677,188
Eureka, NtCanada 8,3245,173
ErlianChina 8,8595,505
El CaranoColombia 10,4196,475
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,1632,587
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,4445,868
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,1915,711
El ArishEgypt 2,0731,288
El TorEgypt 1,8631,158
ErfurtGermany 3,7392,323
EssenGermany 3,8672,403
EsfahanIran 3,6282,255
EilatIsrael 2,0521,275
EsashiJapan 11,0196,847
EldoretKenya 2,6231,630
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,9544,942
EssaouiraMorocco 3,2722,033
EeldeNetherlands 4,0552,520
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,81010,446
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,22910,085
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,2446,987
EnuguNigeria 1,7981,117
EncarnacionParaguay 9,5235,917
EvoraPortugal 3,4762,160
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,0646,254
EkimcanRussia 9,9006,152
Elat’MaRussia 4,5352,818
ElistaRussia 3,8952,421
ErbogacenRussia 8,1995,095
EssejRussia 7,8734,893
Ed DueimSudan 1,475917
El FasherSudan 820510
El GeneinaSudan 613381
El ObeidSudan 1,301808
El ShowakSudan 1,8201,131
En NahudSudan 1,155718
EdirneTurkey 2,7241,693
ErzincanTurkey 3,1071,930
ErzurumTurkey 3,2272,005
EskisehirTurkey 2,6591,652
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,0162,496
EntebbeUganda 2,4681,534
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,6312,878
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,5602,834
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,5835,955
Eastman, GaUsa 10,0476,243
Eastport, MeUsa 8,3115,164
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,9396,797
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,9046,776
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,9987,455
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,5105,910
Elko, NvUsa 11,9927,452
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,9226,787
Elmira, NyUsa 9,1585,691
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,0547,490
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,7575,442
Erie, PaUsa 9,4185,852
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,7736,694
Eugene, OrUsa 12,1217,532
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,7396,673
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,4607,743
Eureka, SdUsa 10,6446,614
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,6637,247
Evansville, InUsa 10,1656,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -