Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faya with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4143,364
FarahAfghanistan 4,5782,845
FormosaArgentina 9,6916,022
ForrestAustralia 12,7957,951
FrancistownBotswana 4,4542,768
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,1523,823
FloraniaBrazil 6,7004,164
FlorestaBrazil 6,9934,345
FlorianoBrazil 7,3564,571
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,8785,517
FormosaBrazil 8,1825,084
FortalezaBrazil 6,7754,210
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,3265,795
FrancaBrazil 8,4295,238
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2016,339
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,3566,435
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,5226,538
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7886,704
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,0636,875
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4836,514
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,2946,397
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9506,805
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,5866,579
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,2655,136
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,2565,130
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1075,038
FamagustaCyprus 2,3981,490
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,2612,648
FarafraEgypt 1,354841
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,2681,409
FichtelbergGermany 3,6482,267
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,6922,294
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,5441,581
FrederikshbGreenland 7,1474,441
FaranahGuinea 3,3422,077
FalconaraItaly 2,9001,802
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,9651,843
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,6321,636
FonniItaly 2,6361,638
FrontoneItaly 2,9011,803
FrosinoneItaly 2,6881,670
FukauraJapan 11,0826,886
FukueJapan 10,6616,625
FukuiJapan 11,0826,887
FukuokaJapan 10,7466,678
FukushimaJapan 11,3007,022
FukuyamaJapan 10,9366,796
FushikiJapan 11,1046,900
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,8573,639
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,3383,317
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,6523,512
FunchalMadeira 3,9482,453
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,5025,283
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,9801,852
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9193,057
FaroPortugal 3,3892,106
FerganaRussia 5,5803,467
FreetownSierra Leone 3,6482,267
FalunSweden 4,7472,950
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,0852,539
FeodosijaUkraine 3,3622,089
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,7406,674
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,7966,709
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,3676,442
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,3556,435
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,3836,452
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5405,307
Farmington, MnUsa 10,2326,358
Farmington, MoUsa 10,3636,440
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,6456,615
Fayette, IaUsa 10,2656,379
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,7816,699
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,5835,955
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,0396,239
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,9656,192
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,9197,407
Findlay, OhUsa 9,7286,045
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,1497,550
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,6576,001
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,9696,195
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,3267,038
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,4096,468
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,2606,997
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,1476,306
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,7526,681
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,8456,739
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,8516,121
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,1916,954
Framingham, MaUsa 8,7215,419
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,9646,192
Franklin, LaUsa 10,9216,786
Franklin, PaUsa 9,4445,868
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,3075,783
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,5537,801
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,5146,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -