Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faya with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2483,261
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1723,214
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,2211,380
General PicoArgentina 10,5506,556
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0056,217
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,6792,908
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,7769,182
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4817,135
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,7227,905
GrazAustria 3,2412,014
GancaAzerbaijan 3,6192,249
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,7132,307
GomelBelarus 3,9612,462
GrodnoBelarus 3,9812,474
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8034,228
GoianiaBrazil 8,4215,233
GoiasBrazil 8,4735,265
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8304,866
GrajauBrazil 7,6654,763
GuairaBrazil 9,2305,736
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,8394,250
GuaratingaBrazil 7,4974,659
GarouaCameroon 1,148714
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,3314,556
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7276,045
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7287,288
Golden, BcCanada 11,2106,966
Goose, NfCanada 7,7264,801
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,4525,873
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9686,816
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,1485,063
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,8804,897
GanzhouChina 9,7036,029
GuangzhouChina 9,6505,997
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,2895,772
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0396,860
GonderEthiopia 2,0501,274
GourdonFrance 3,4032,115
GrenobleFrance 3,2682,031
GeisenheimGermany 3,6952,296
GorlitzGermany 3,7062,303
GibraltarGibraltar 3,1401,951
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4997,146
GeorgetownGuyana 8,4385,243
GoaIndia 5,8053,608
GuwahatiIndia 7,4284,616
GelaItaly 2,1761,352
GenoaItaly 3,0911,921
GhediItaly 3,1581,962
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,5411,579
GrazzaniseItaly 2,6101,622
GrossetoItaly 2,8561,775
GrottaglieItaly 2,5101,559
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,7441,705
GuidoniaItaly 2,7371,701
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,0271,881
GifuJapan 11,1616,936
GaoMali 2,0501,274
GuamMariana Islands 13,1018,141
GuadalajaraMexico 12,4157,715
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,2137,589
GuaymasMexico 12,6027,831
GaluutMongolia 7,8834,899
GemertNetherlands 3,9152,433
GisborneNew Zealand 16,93710,525
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,93810,526
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,88310,491
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,46810,233
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,22510,082
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,76010,415
GayaNiger 1,8191,130
GardermoenNorway 4,7382,944
GeiloNorway 4,8092,989
GdanskPoland 4,0462,514
GalatiRomania 3,1631,966
Gor’KijRussia 4,7242,936
GorznyjRussia 3,7542,333
GridinoRussia 5,4483,386
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,3082,056
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,6105,972
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,0811,914
GijonSpain 3,6702,280
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,068664
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,7891,112
GoteborgSweden 4,4552,768
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,4632,773
GothenburgSweden 4,4542,768
GunnarnSweden 5,2273,248
GenevaSwitzerland 3,3622,089
GabesTunisia 1,9831,232
GafsaTunisia 2,0941,301
GiresunTurkey 3,1391,951
GoztepeTurkey 2,7191,690
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,2682,652
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,0892,541
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,6532,892
GajvoronUkraine 3,5102,181
GeniceskUkraine 3,4472,142
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,4366,485
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,8116,718
Galva, IlUsa 10,2126,346
Galveston, TxUsa 11,1976,958
Geneva, NeUsa 10,8066,715
Genoa, NeUsa 10,8066,715
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,9046,776
Glenville, WvUsa 9,5895,959
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,9305,549
Golconda, NvUsa 12,0497,488
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,4835,893
Goodland, KsUsa 11,1676,940
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,9486,803
Grafton, NdUsa 10,3336,421
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,9216,786
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,8326,731
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,6587,244
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,7936,086
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,2957,641
Gravette, ArUsa 10,7946,708
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,2256,975
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,9116,159
Greenfield, InUsa 9,9566,187
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,4366,485
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,6235,980
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,0896,269
Greenville, MsUsa 10,6896,642
Greenville, OhUsa 9,8786,138
Greenville, PaUsa 9,4445,868
Greenville, TxUsa 11,1036,900
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,8626,128
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,8866,143
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,3366,423
Groton, CtUsa 8,8025,470
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,0006,836
GuanareVenezuela 9,5845,956
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,7566,063
GuiriaVenezuela 8,7565,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -