Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faya with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6192,871
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0051,246
HuamboAngola 3,4452,141
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5137,776
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4558,982
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4398,973
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2718,868
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1363,192
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,0126,843
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0485,001
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0404,996
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3585,815
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7244,800
Harrow, OnCanada 9,6305,984
Hay River, NtCanada 10,3746,447
Hope, BcCanada 11,5817,197
HaikouChina 9,4415,867
HailarChina 9,2375,740
HamiChina 7,3984,597
HetanChina 6,2453,881
HavanaCuba 10,3586,436
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,2145,726
HigueyDominican Republic 9,1635,694
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,4605,878
HelwanEgypt 1,8071,123
HurguadaEgypt 1,8041,121
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,2943,290
HelsinkiFinland 4,7092,926
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,7282,938
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,91511,133
HamburgGermany 4,0402,511
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,0412,511
HannoverGermany 3,9212,436
HelgolandGermany 4,1382,571
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,3962,110
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,0171,253
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,4264,615
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,7749,802
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,6289,712
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,7563,577
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2523,885
HaifaIsrael 2,2841,419
HaboroJapan 10,9646,813
HachijojimaJapan 11,5307,165
HachinoheJapan 11,2006,960
HagiJapan 10,7896,704
HakodateJapan 11,0656,876
HamadaJapan 10,8176,722
HamamatsuJapan 11,2727,005
HikoneJapan 11,1286,915
HimejiJapan 11,0296,853
HiradoJapan 10,6896,642
HirooJapan 11,2056,963
HiroshimaJapan 10,8766,758
HitaJapan 10,8066,715
HitoyoshiJapan 10,8476,740
HunLibya 1,281796
HomboriMali 2,2401,392
HomalinMyanmar 7,7814,836
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2625,134
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,32810,147
HighbankNew Zealand 16,18310,056
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,19410,063
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8059,822
HororataNew Zealand 16,20010,067
HyderabadPakistan 5,1273,186
HuanucoPeru 10,9066,777
HelPoland 4,0702,529
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,2936,396
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,1693,833
HatangaRussia 7,8774,895
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,1613,829
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,6532,891
HailSaudi Arabia 2,5391,578
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,3222,064
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,6849,746
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1536,309
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1856,329
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8374,249
HalaibSudan 1,8831,170
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,7751,103
HudeibaSudan 1,564972
HaparandaSweden 5,3303,312
HarnosandSweden 4,9623,084
HamaSyria 2,5761,601
HassakahSyria 2,9501,833
Hua HinThailand 8,6215,357
HakkariTurkey 3,2352,010
Hull, EnglandUk 4,3122,680
HersonUkraine 3,4132,121
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,5652,215
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3727,067
Hanover, NhUsa 8,7205,419
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2846,391
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2205,729
Hart, MiUsa 9,7806,078
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,8315,488
Hartington, NeUsa 10,6606,624
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,0776,262
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,0286,853
Hays, KsUsa 10,9956,833
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,5817,818
Hebron, NeUsa 10,8646,751
Helena, MtUsa 11,3277,039
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2165,727
Henderson, NcUsa 9,4615,879
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,8406,114
Hermit, CoUsa 11,6317,227
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5166,535
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,3096,406
Highmore, SdUsa 10,6396,611
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,0765,640
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2376,361
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,7926,085
Holly, CoUsa 11,2757,006
Homer, AkUsa 11,3417,048
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0656,254
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2166,348
Horton, KsUsa 10,7016,650
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,0286,853
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,5565,938
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,6686,008
Houma, LaUsa 10,8306,730
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2106,966
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,7506,059
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,2576,374
Huron, SdUsa 10,6236,601
HanoiVietnam 8,9715,575
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,3775,827
HarareZimbabwe 4,2032,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -