Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faya with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,482921
In SalahAlgeria 1,9921,238
InnsbruckAustria 3,3322,070
IbiriteBrazil 8,0875,025
IguatuBrazil 6,9624,326
IlheusBrazil 7,3504,567
ImperatrizBrazil 7,7634,824
IndaialBrazil 8,9025,532
IpameriBrazil 8,3645,198
IraiBrazil 9,2765,764
IreceBrazil 7,4474,628
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3684,578
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8095,474
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5945,340
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,8654,887
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9494,940
ItapevaBrazil 8,7285,424
ItirucuBrazil 7,3614,574
ItuacuBrazil 7,5144,669
IvinhemaBrazil 9,1235,669
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6525,998
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,7215,419
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,1686,319
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1075,038
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,7045,409
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6356,609
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6739,118
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,5417,172
ImbertDominican Republic 9,3205,791
IzobambaEcuador 10,8366,734
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9251,196
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3997,084
IoanninaGreece 2,4181,503
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,3644,576
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4444,004
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8933,662
IranshahrIran 4,3642,712
IstranaItaly 3,1471,955
IidaJapan 11,2366,982
IizukaJapan 10,7706,692
IrakoJapan 11,2316,979
IriomotejimaJapan 10,5856,577
IrozakiJapan 11,3707,065
IshigakijimaJapan 10,6266,603
IshinomakiJapan 11,3187,033
IwamizawaJapan 11,0456,863
IzuharaJapan 10,6276,604
IrbidJordan 2,3241,444
IfraneMorocco 2,9721,847
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,7779,804
IlorinNigeria 1,8981,180
InchonNorth Korea 10,2526,371
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,6864,155
IslamabadPakistan 5,6053,483
IquitosPeru 10,3986,461
IloiloPhilippines 11,0236,850
IasiRomania 3,3342,072
IcaRussia 10,8676,753
IlirnejRussia 10,1966,336
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,1446,304
IrkutskRussia 8,1095,039
Ivdel’Russia 5,7523,574
IbizaSpain 2,8881,795
IspartaTurkey 2,4601,529
IstanbulTurkey 2,7241,693
IzmirTurkey 2,4011,492
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,4752,160
IzmailUkraine 3,1721,971
Imperial, NeUsa 11,0886,890
Independence, KsUsa 10,8836,763
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8755,515
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,9896,207
Indianola, IaUsa 10,5166,534
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,0706,258
Inverness, FlUsa 10,0796,263
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,3806,450
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,8346,111
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,1175,666
IsokaZambia 3,4582,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -