Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faya with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2703,275
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3713,338
JuninArgentina 10,2656,379
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,7905,462
JacobinaBrazil 7,3044,539
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7354,185
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,5534,072
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,1725,078
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1135,041
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,8116,718
JiuquanChina 7,8434,874
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,0496,866
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,3425,805
JimaniDominican Republic 9,4905,897
JoensuuFinland 5,0323,127
JokioinenFinland 4,7732,966
JyvskylFinland 4,9633,084
JakobshavnGreenland 7,3664,577
JulianehbGreenland 6,9294,306
JagdalpurIndia 6,5914,096
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,9746,198
JerusalemIsrael 2,2301,386
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,0876,889
JosNigeria 1,429888
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,1683,833
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,1673,832
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1343,190
JhelumPakistan 5,6573,516
JiwaniPakistan 4,4612,772
JuliacaPeru 10,4636,502
JakutskRussia 9,2655,758
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,9502,455
JenisejskRussia 7,3264,553
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,2526,992
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,8576,747
JamestownSaint Helena 4,6532,891
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,1321,325
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,4851,544
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,0063,111
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,2292,007
JubaSudan 1,9901,237
JokkmokkSweden 5,4043,358
JönköpingSweden 4,4432,761
Jonkoping ASweden 4,4402,759
JendoubaTunisia 2,2931,425
JerbaTunisia 1,9521,213
JerseyUk 3,9652,464
JaltaUkraine 3,2602,026
Jackson, MsUsa 10,6446,614
Jackson, TnUsa 10,3826,451
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,9936,210
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2666,379
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,3825,830
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,1886,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -