Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faya with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2593,268
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9073,049
KhostAfghanistan 5,3113,300
KunduzAfghanistan 5,2663,272
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,1756,944
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1647,559
KlagenfurtAustria 3,2171,999
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,6262,253
KandiBenin 1,9051,184
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,4187,096
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,3045,781
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,3065,783
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,4347,105
Kenora, OnCanada 10,0666,255
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0675,635
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,1416,302
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,7816,078
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,1765,081
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8295,486
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,9323,686
KashiChina 5,9223,680
KunmingChina 8,5425,308
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5221,567
KhargaEgypt 1,437893
KosseirEgypt 1,7971,117
KajaaniFinland 5,1873,223
KuopioFinland 5,0363,129
KuusamoFinland 5,3843,346
KarlsruheGermany 3,5812,225
KasselGermany 3,8012,362
KonstanzGermany 3,4232,127
KumasiGhana 2,5771,601
KalamataGreece 2,1381,329
KerkiraGreece 2,4051,494
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0681,285
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,3044,539
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4394,001
KankanGuinea 3,1791,976
KindiaGuinea 3,5612,213
KissidougouGuinea 3,2962,048
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,6639,733
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7496,058
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7506,059
KeszthelyHungary 3,2021,990
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8143,613
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1704,455
KotaIndia 5,8743,650
KozhikodeIndia 6,1163,801
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,8647,373
KermanIran 4,0482,516
KermanshahIran 3,3142,059
Khoram AbadIran 3,3662,092
KilkennyIreland 4,4822,785
KingstonJamaica 9,9996,213
KagoshimaJapan 10,8626,750
KanazawaJapan 11,0836,887
KaruizawaJapan 11,2436,986
KatsuuraJapan 11,4497,115
KawaguchikoJapan 11,3107,028
KitamiesashiJapan 10,9836,825
KobeJapan 11,0806,885
KochiJapan 11,0076,840
KofuJapan 11,2847,012
KumagayaJapan 11,3187,033
KumamotoJapan 10,8136,719
KumejimaJapan 10,7816,700
KureJapan 10,8916,768
KushiroJapan 11,2296,978
KutchanJapan 10,9976,833
KyotoJapan 11,1036,899
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,5604,077
KitaleKenya 2,5621,592
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,1771,974
KufraLibya 813505
KaunasLithuania 4,1212,561
KlaipedaLithuania 4,1992,609
KybartaiLithuania 4,0852,539
KarongaMalawi 3,5032,177
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0715,637
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5276,542
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,0965,652
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,1835,706
KuantanMalaysia 9,2495,748
KuchingMalaysia 10,0806,264
KayesMali 3,2872,043
KeniebaMali 3,3042,053
KidalMali 1,8821,169
KitaMali 3,1131,934
KoutiaMali 2,7141,686
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,4619,607
KisinevMoldova 3,3492,081
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,2225,731
KhatgalMongolia 7,8444,874
KhovdMongolia 7,2324,494
KhujirtMongolia 8,0795,021
KhutagMongolia 8,0384,995
KenitraMorocco 3,1301,945
KalewaMyanmar 7,7574,820
KathaMyanmar 7,9374,932
KawthaungMyanmar 8,5585,318
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7694,828
KengtungMyanmar 8,3375,181
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8344,868
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,9533,078
KathmanduNepal 6,7934,221
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,35010,160
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,38910,184
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,86310,479
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,57910,302
KarioiNew Zealand 16,71710,388
KawerauNew Zealand 16,89310,497
KopuaNew Zealand 16,72210,391
KanoNigeria 1,319820
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4196,475
KarasjokNorway 5,7393,567
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0203,119
KristiansandNorway 4,5602,833
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,0933,165
KhasabOman 3,9132,432
KarachiPakistan 4,9833,097
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,9983,106
KhanpurPakistan 5,3513,325
KhuzdarPakistan 4,9523,077
KororPalau 12,3817,694
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,4742,159
KlodzkoPoland 3,6142,246
KoszalinPoland 4,0342,507
KrakowPoland 3,5682,217
KalakanRussia 8,8445,496
KaliningradRussia 4,0862,539
KamenskoeRussia 10,6106,593
KandalaksaRussia 5,5493,448
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,8783,653
KazanRussia 4,8973,043
KemRussia 5,3473,323
KerchRussia 3,4402,137
KhabarovskRussia 10,2896,394
KirenskRussia 8,2585,132
KirovRussia 5,1523,202
KljuciRussia 11,0096,841
KolpasevRussia 6,7924,220
KorfRussia 10,8086,716
KostromaRussia 4,7632,960
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,7945,465
KotlasRussia 5,2723,276
KrasnodarRussia 3,5312,194
KrasnojarskRussia 5,1793,218
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,3593,330
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,3494,567
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,2084,479
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,7642,960
KurganRussia 5,6873,534
KurskRussia 4,0402,511
KyraRussia 8,6925,401
KigaliRwanda 2,5241,568
KoldaSenegal 3,6982,298
KabalaSierra Leone 3,4412,138
KosiceSlovakia 3,4192,125
KimberleySouth Africa 5,2393,256
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2996,400
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7134,171
KadugliSudan 1,376855
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,340833
KassalaSudan 1,8561,153
KhartoumSudan 1,449900
KostiSudan 1,542958
KalmarSweden 4,3042,675
KaresuandoSweden 5,6123,488
KarlstadSweden 4,6332,879
KristianstadSweden 4,2502,641
KamishliSyria 3,0201,877
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5345,303
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9515,562
Khon KaenThailand 8,7975,467
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,6925,401
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7705,450
KairouanTunisia 2,1581,341
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7831,729
KarsTurkey 3,3932,109
KastamonuTurkey 2,9471,832
KayseriTurkey 2,7941,736
KonyaTurkey 2,5731,599
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,6332,879
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6562,894
KinlossUk 4,7902,976
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,8632,401
KievUkraine 3,7432,326
KirillovkaUkraine 3,6182,248
KirovogradUkraine 3,5922,232
KlepininoUkraine 3,3742,096
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,6372,260
Kovel’Ukraine 3,7262,315
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,5742,221
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,8246,105
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,3187,033
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,6646,626
Keene, NhUsa 8,7475,435
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7586,063
Kenton, OkUsa 11,4107,091
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,2346,360
Kimball, NeUsa 11,2256,975
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,4807,134
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,0946,894
Kinston, NcUsa 9,4975,902
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,2137,589
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,9736,198
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,5577,182
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,5756,571
KabompoZambia 3,5572,210
KabweZambia 3,7502,330
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,7452,327
KafirondaZambia 3,5422,201
KaomaZambia 3,6992,299
KasamaZambia 3,4022,114
KasempaZambia 3,5822,226
KawambwaZambia 3,2772,037
KaroiZimbabwe 4,0392,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -