Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faya with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,1941,985
LuandaAngola 3,0561,899
LuenaAngola 3,3132,059
La PlataArgentina 10,0256,229
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2366,361
La RiojaArgentina 10,6056,590
LaboulayeArgentina 10,4616,501
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,6397,233
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8516,121
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4618,986
LavertonAustralia 14,3228,900
LearmonthAustralia 11,2426,986
LongreachAustralia 14,3078,891
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3078,891
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7259,772
Low HeadAustralia 14,4388,972
LinzAustria 3,3922,108
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9613,083
LerwickUk 4,9603,082
La PazBolivia 10,2996,400
LavrasBrazil 8,2375,118
LencoisBrazil 7,4614,636
LinharesBrazil 7,6874,777
LondrinaBrazil 8,9135,539
LomBulgaria 2,8961,800
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3506,432
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5235,918
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,6736,011
Langara, BcCanada 11,5577,181
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5395,928
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,1326,917
London, OnCanada 9,4575,876
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3155,167
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0276,231
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5107,153
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6922,294
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,0286,853
LanzhouChina 8,3815,208
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,3254,552
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8606,127
LimonCosta Rica 10,9306,792
LarnacaCyprus 2,3581,466
LimassolCyprus 2,3081,434
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4232,127
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8391,764
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,3322,692
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,2005,717
La VegaDominican Republic 9,3265,795
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,2665,758
LuperonDominican Republic 9,3495,809
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,9096,779
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0306,854
LuxorEgypt 1,6361,016
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4457,112
Laucala BayFiji 17,82611,077
LappeenrantaFinland 4,8403,008
Le MansFrance 3,7472,328
LilleFrance 3,8922,418
LyonFrance 3,3512,083
LambarnGabon 2,2991,429
LastourvilleGabon 2,2101,373
LibrevilleGabon 2,2231,382
LeipzigGermany 3,7622,337
LindenbergGermany 3,8302,380
LamiaGreece 2,3451,457
LarissaGreece 2,4261,507
LemnosGreece 2,4991,553
LimnosGreece 2,5061,557
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,5015,282
LabeGuinea 3,4612,151
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,5659,672
La CeibaHonduras 11,0906,891
La MesaHonduras 11,2076,964
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,0203,741
LudhianaIndia 5,8603,642
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0501,274
LatinaItaly 2,6851,669
LatronicoItaly 2,4751,538
LecceItaly 2,4751,538
LodwarKenya 2,4411,517
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6305,363
LiepajaLatvia 4,2812,660
LaukuvaLithuania 4,1902,604
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,7022,300
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,6211,629
LabuanMalaysia 10,4666,503
LuqaMalta 2,0381,266
Le LamentinMartinique 8,4955,279
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,7967,952
LashioMyanmar 8,1085,038
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,18510,057
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9579,916
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,37910,178
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,0739,988
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,61810,326
LincolnNew Zealand 16,22410,082
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,55210,286
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,55210,286
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,55210,286
LagosNigeria 2,1351,327
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,8773,030
LillehammerNorway 4,8403,007
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7093,548
La VictoriaParaguay 9,5025,905
LimaPeru 11,0716,880
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0486,865
LisbonPortugal 3,5762,222
LeninbadRussia 5,4083,361
LevsiRussia 5,9303,685
LungiSierra Leone 3,6482,267
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,1491,957
LanzaroteSpain 3,5422,201
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,3932,109
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,2732,034
LuganoSwitzerland 3,2532,021
LatakiaSyria 2,5451,581
LampangThailand 8,4085,225
LoeiThailand 8,6595,381
Lop BuriThailand 8,6245,359
LomeTogo 2,3471,459
LeemingUk 4,4072,739
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9613,083
London, EnglandUk 4,0972,546
London-GatwickUk 4,0672,528
LynehamUk 4,1642,587
L’VovUkraine 3,5642,215
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,4692,156
LozovajaUkraine 3,7672,341
LubnyUkraine 3,7672,341
LuckUkraine 3,6792,286
LuganskUkraine 3,8522,393
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,1676,318
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2936,396
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,9096,779
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0196,848
Lake City, FlUsa 10,1296,294
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,8655,509
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6127,216
Lamar, MoUsa 10,6756,634
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3877,076
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,1796,325
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,4117,091
Langdon, NdUsa 10,3376,423
Laramie, WyUsa 11,3187,033
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6927,265
Larned, KsUsa 11,0546,869
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,3477,051
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,3217,656
Laurel, MdUsa 9,2735,762
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,6986,648
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,6685,386
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,5506,556
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5986,586
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,6226,601
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1936,334
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,0916,271
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,8006,090
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,2606,376
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,6005,966
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6157,218
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,5645,322
Lexington, MoUsa 10,6226,601
Lexington, VaUsa 9,5185,914
Libby, MtUsa 11,3787,070
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,7256,664
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,3555,813
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,5146,533
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7046,652
Llano, TxUsa 11,4587,120
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,1576,933
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,6917,886
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,6797,879
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,6987,891
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,8267,349
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,4615,879
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,0156,224
Louisville, MsUsa 10,5206,537
Loup City, NeUsa 10,8596,748
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9965,590
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,5287,163
Luling, TxUsa 11,4197,096
Lusk, WyUsa 11,1406,922
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,5145,912
LivingstoneZambia 4,0492,516
LundaziZambia 3,7032,301
LusakaZambia 3,8532,394
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,8422,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -