Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faya with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8853,036
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,1163,179
MilianaAlgeria 2,6271,632
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,7712,343
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,1318,160
Malarg EArgentina 11,0486,865
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,1456,925
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,1236,290
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,3026,401
MendozaArgentina 10,9036,775
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,8966,771
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,8066,094
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7919,191
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,7139,143
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7747,317
MeekatharraAustralia 11,7957,329
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3328,906
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3428,912
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,1178,772
Mount GambierAustralia 13,9758,684
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7828,564
MuharraqBahrain 3,3612,088
MinskBelarus 4,0612,524
MogilevBelarus 4,1072,552
MaunBotswana 4,2492,640
MacapaBrazil 7,9184,921
MacauBrazil 6,6364,124
MaceioBrazil 6,7624,202
MachadoBrazil 8,3435,185
ManausBrazil 8,9755,577
MarabaBrazil 7,9254,925
MaringaBrazil 8,9865,584
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3115,165
Monte AzulBrazil 7,7174,795
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1534,445
MonteiroBrazil 6,8094,231
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,9044,912
Morada NovaBrazil 6,8114,233
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,3794,586
MamfeCameroon 1,7371,079
MarouaCameroon 993617
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,7445,433
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,9575,566
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,0546,869
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6866,640
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6097,214
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,0006,835
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,6797,257
Moncton, NbCanada 8,1115,040
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,3295,175
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,7875,460
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,8135,477
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6966,647
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,1125,662
Morden, MbCanada 10,3316,420
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,2465,745
MatecanaColombia 10,3586,437
MoroniComoros 4,2292,628
MosnovCzech Republic 3,5262,191
MarstalDenmark 4,1632,587
Melville HallDominica 8,4995,282
MichesDominican Republic 9,1875,709
MocaDominican Republic 9,3225,793
MoncionDominican Republic 9,3845,831
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,4185,853
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,2685,759
MilagroEcuador 11,0076,840
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,6891,050
MinyaEgypt 1,6281,012
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,9481,210
MassawaEritrea 2,1741,351
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3293,311
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,6842,910
MarseilleFrance 3,1171,937
MontpellierFrance 3,1821,977
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1065,037
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,26610,729
MakokouGabon 2,0571,278
MayumbaGabon 2,5581,590
MitzicGabon 2,0881,298
MkamboGabon 1,9731,226
MoandaGabon 2,2611,405
MouilaGabon 2,3831,481
MagdeburgGermany 3,8512,393
MunichGermany 3,4402,137
MünsterGermany 3,9102,430
MethoniGreece 2,1091,310
MilosGreece 2,1451,333
MitiliniGreece 2,4501,523
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,4521,524
MacentaGuinea 3,2712,032
MamouGuinea 3,4692,156
Midway IslandHawaii 14,5779,058
MiskolcHungary 3,3492,081
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9753,713
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2213,866
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6373,503
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5594,076
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6097,214
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6637,869
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7775,454
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5898,445
MashhadIran 4,4472,763
Malin HeadIreland 4,7192,933
M. CalamitaItaly 2,8721,785
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,5031,555
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,2731,413
MilanItaly 3,1871,980
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,2202,001
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,8151,749
ManIvory Coast 3,1201,939
MaebashiJapan 11,2787,008
MaizuruJapan 11,0466,864
MakurazakiJapan 10,8566,746
MatsueJapan 10,8686,753
MatsumotoJapan 11,2056,963
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9306,792
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,2066,963
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,2268,219
MishimaJapan 11,3467,050
MitoJapan 11,3857,075
MiyakejimaJapan 11,4507,115
MiyakoJapan 11,2877,014
MiyakojimaJapan 10,7106,655
MiyakonojoJapan 10,8996,772
MiyazakiJapan 10,9166,783
MombetsuJapan 11,0716,879
MoriokaJapan 11,2286,977
MuroranJapan 11,0496,866
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0756,882
MutsuJapan 11,1316,917
Ma’AnJordan 2,1581,341
MafraqJordan 2,3401,454
MombasaKenya 3,3192,062
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,9243,681
MaseruLesotho 5,3373,316
MonroviaLiberia 3,4572,148
MisratahLibya 1,6451,022
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,7832,973
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,8443,010
MananjaryMadagascar 5,3963,353
MorondavaMadagascar 5,0643,147
MakhangaMalawi 4,2182,621
MangochiMalawi 4,0142,495
MwmosaMalawi 4,1952,607
MzimbaMalawi 3,6822,288
MzuzuMalawi 3,6582,273
MalaccaMalaysia 9,1985,716
MersingMalaysia 9,3605,816
MiriMalaysia 10,3666,442
MaleMaldives 6,1033,792
MenakaMali 1,8181,130
MoptiMali 2,5121,561
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,8839,870
MazatlanMexico 12,5367,790
MeridaMexico 11,1356,919
Mexico CityMexico 12,1057,522
MonterreyMexico 11,8687,375
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,2747,627
MaantyMongolia 8,4245,235
MandalgoviMongolia 8,3665,199
MatadMongolia 9,0245,608
MurenMongolia 7,8534,880
MarrakechMorocco 3,1221,940
MeknesMorocco 3,0211,877
MideltMorocco 2,8921,797
MaputoMozambique 5,0943,165
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,3562,707
MandalayMyanmar 7,9664,950
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9674,951
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,4845,272
MindatMyanmar 7,7634,824
MonywaMyanmar 7,8654,888
MyeikMyanmar 8,4845,272
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,0154,981
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,8462,390
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9149,889
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,62210,329
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,84610,469
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,8689,860
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,85510,474
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,70810,382
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,38610,182
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,43610,213
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,42310,205
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,0719,986
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,24510,095
ManaguaNicaragua 11,1826,949
MasatepeNicaragua 11,1736,943
MagariaNiger 1,232766
Maine SoroaNiger 934580
MaradiNiger 1,388862
MaiduguriNigeria 946588
MakurdiNigeria 1,6211,007
MinnaNigeria 1,6511,026
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,3566,435
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,3893,349
MajisOman 3,9382,447
MasirahOman 4,1682,590
Muscat  Oman 4,1022,549
MultanPakistan 5,4283,373
MurreePakistan 5,6333,501
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0548,733
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,7496,058
MoyobambaPeru 10,8606,749
MactanPhilippines 11,1866,951
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7146,658
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,7312,318
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,0401,268
MagadanRussia 10,3506,432
MahackalaRussia 3,8492,392
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4153,986
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4163,987
MarkovoRussia 10,5006,525
MinusinskRussia 7,2604,511
MogocaRussia 9,0745,638
MoscowRussia 4,4842,787
MurmanskRussia 5,7473,572
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,2461,396
MatamSenegal 3,4562,148
MogadishuSomalia 3,3632,090
MadridSpain 3,3112,058
Madrid (b)Spain 3,3152,060
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,8231,754
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,1101,932
MelillaSpain 2,9071,806
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,9351,824
MalakalSudan 1,6421,020
MbabaneSwaziland 5,0973,167
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,3582,086
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2245,110
Mae SariangThailand 8,2505,127
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,3535,191
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9925,588
MalatyaTurkey 2,9191,814
MersinTurkey 2,5811,604
MuglaTurkey 2,3181,440
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,3502,703
ManstonUk 4,0272,502
MeloUruguay 9,5955,962
MercedesUruguay 9,9676,194
MontevideoUruguay 9,8766,137
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,0756,261
Madison, FlUsa 10,0886,269
Madison, InUsa 9,9216,165
Madison, NeUsa 10,6776,635
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,0656,254
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,8486,741
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,8976,150
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,3956,459
Marengo, IlUsa 10,0946,273
Marion, InUsa 9,9126,160
Marion, NcUsa 9,8006,090
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,7786,076
Marshall, TxUsa 10,9926,830
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,3555,813
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,0016,836
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,6435,992
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,0417,483
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,2436,365
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,1286,294
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,9336,794
Medford, WiUsa 10,0396,239
Mellette, SdUsa 10,6396,611
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,5066,529
Mena, ArUsa 10,8336,732
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,5306,544
Mexia, TxUsa 11,2136,968
Mexico, MoUsa 10,4696,506
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,0586,250
Midland, TxUsa 11,6607,246
Milan, MnUsa 10,4386,486
Milbank, SdUsa 10,4686,505
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,9826,824
Milford, DeUsa 9,1085,660
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,0066,218
Millen, GaUsa 9,9236,166
Millport, OhUsa 9,5235,918
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,6985,405
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,9686,194
Minden, NeUsa 10,8776,759
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,2536,371
Minonk, IlUsa 10,1496,307
Missoula, MtUsa 11,4177,095
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,5636,564
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,2346,360
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,2936,396
Monroe, NcUsa 9,7216,041
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,4386,486
Montgomery AlUsa 10,3306,419
Montrose, CoUsa 11,7007,270
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,0765,640
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,4115,848
Morganton, NcUsa 9,8006,090
Moro, OrUsa 11,9357,416
Morris, MnUsa 10,3826,451
Morrison, IlUsa 10,1756,323
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,6776,013
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,5995,965
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,3336,421
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,7076,032
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,6595,381
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,2846,391
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,1726,321
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,8366,112
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,9026,775
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,2445,744
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,7406,053
MaracayVenezuela 9,3255,795
MaturinVenezuela 8,8735,514
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,6826,017
MeridaVenezuela 9,7506,059
MagoyeZambia 3,8922,418
MansaZambia 3,4062,117
MbalaZambia 3,2712,033
MfuweZambia 3,7482,329
MisamfuZambia 3,3952,109
MonguZambia 3,7232,314
MpikaZambia 3,5872,229
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,8142,370
Mt MakuluZambia 3,8612,399
MumbwaZambia 3,7802,349
MwinilungaZambia 3,3582,087
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,4212,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -