Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faya with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2523,264
NeuquenArgentina 11,0286,853
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,2976,398
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,61610,326
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8948,634
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8799,246
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8338,596
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,8086,095
NatitingouBenin 2,0971,303
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0665,012
NgaoundereCameroon 1,331827
NkoundjaCameroon 1,6501,025
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7894,840
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7067,275
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,8454,875
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4195,232
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3196,412
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,6696,630
North Bay, OnCanada 9,2055,720
N’DjamenaChad 789490
NanchangChina 9,6906,022
NanjingChina 9,8246,105
NanningChina 9,1555,689
NicosiaCyprus 2,3621,468
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,1432,575
NaguaDominican Republic 9,2535,750
NeybaDominican Republic 9,4405,866
NegeleEthiopia 2,6261,632
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,71811,010
NandiFiji 17,71811,010
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,8833,034
NancyFrance 3,6072,241
NantesFrance 3,7552,333
NiceFrance 3,0651,904
NeustrelitzGermany 3,9662,464
NurembergGermany 3,5772,222
NurnbergGermany 3,5782,223
NaxosGreece 2,2091,373
NanortalikGreenland 6,8714,269
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,9084,293
NordGreenland 7,2584,510
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,2914,531
NzerekoreGuinea 3,1811,977
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2483,883
New DelhiIndia 5,9873,721
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,5871,608
NaganoJapan 11,1976,958
NagasakiJapan 10,7466,678
NagoJapan 10,8756,758
NagoyaJapan 11,1906,954
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,8686,753
NaraJapan 11,1286,915
NazeJapan 10,9276,790
NemuroJapan 11,2817,010
NiigataJapan 11,1866,951
NikkoJapan 11,2917,016
NobeokaJapan 10,9036,776
NairobiKenya 2,8831,791
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,57510,921
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,9513,698
NidaLithuania 4,1512,579
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,7282,938
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,3523,326
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,6872,291
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,8162,371
NaraMali 2,8341,761
NioroMali 3,0511,896
NemaMauritania 2,8081,745
NouakchottMauritania 3,7072,304
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,57410,299
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,80710,444
NelsonNew Zealand 16,43610,214
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,66010,353
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,62710,332
NandaimeNicaragua 11,1706,941
N’GuigmiNiger 769478
NiameyNiger 1,8861,172
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,6133,488
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9193,678
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7844,216
NawabshahPakistan 5,1213,182
NokkundiPakistan 4,5802,846
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8266,106
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7196,661
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0153,738
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1555,689
NikolaevRussia 3,4332,134
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,3336,421
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,2947,018
NizneangarskRussia 8,3875,212
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,7364,807
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8873,659
NovgorodRussia 4,6122,866
NovosibirskRussia 6,7134,171
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7714,207
No. 6Sudan 1,436893
NyalaSudan 902561
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9725,575
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5475,311
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,7465,435
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5225,296
NarathiwatThailand 9,0145,601
NigdeTurkey 2,6841,668
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,1372,571
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,5712,219
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,7516,059
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,7516,059
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,1686,318
Natchez, MsUsa 10,7936,707
Neosho, MoUsa 10,7286,667
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,6945,403
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,0165,603
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,4445,868
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,2856,391
New London, WiUsa 9,9626,190
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,7486,679
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,7706,693
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,3556,435
New YorkUsa 8,9645,570
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,9575,566
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,9635,570
Newark, NjUsa 8,9875,584
Newberry, MiUsa 9,6926,023
Newberry, ScUsa 9,8806,139
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,9606,811
Newnan, GaUsa 10,1796,325
Newport, TnUsa 9,8846,142
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,8326,731
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,2775,765
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,7096,655
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,2347,602
North Loup, NeUsa 10,8186,722
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,9896,829
Norton, KsUsa 11,0086,841
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,6405,990
NdolaZambia 3,6012,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -