Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faya with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,7621,717
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,9951,240
OranArgentina 10,1496,307
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3277,039
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4578,362
OstendeBelgium 3,9632,463
ObidosBrazil 8,4595,256
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,3051,432
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,9625,569
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,9625,569
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,4817,134
OdenseDenmark 4,2222,624
OtavaloEcuador 10,7856,702
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,11711,258
OuluFinland 5,2393,256
OroomiehIran 3,3332,071
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,7081,683
OdienneIvory Coast 3,0341,885
ObihiroJapan 11,1586,934
OfunatoJapan 11,3077,026
OitaJapan 10,8676,753
OkayamaJapan 10,9786,822
OkinoerabuJapan 10,9026,774
OmaezakiJapan 11,3207,034
OmuJapan 11,0316,855
OnahamaJapan 11,3827,073
OsakaJapan 11,1046,900
OshimaJapan 11,4017,084
OtaruJapan 10,9966,833
OwaseJapan 11,1936,955
OuarzazateMorocco 2,9931,860
OujoaMorocco 2,7991,739
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,65810,351
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,65510,349
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,0049,945
OphirNew Zealand 15,9459,908
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,93310,522
OtautauNew Zealand 15,7749,802
OcotalNicaragua 11,1376,921
OrlandNorway 5,1343,190
OsloNorway 4,7132,929
OhotskRussia 10,0426,240
OkhotskRussia 10,0426,240
OlekminskRussia 8,8745,514
OlenekRussia 8,2815,146
OmskRussia 6,1283,808
OnegaRussia 5,3023,295
OrenburgRussia 4,8873,037
OymyakonRussia 9,7736,073
OviedoSpain 3,6692,280
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,0383,131
Orkney IslandsUk 4,8933,040
OdessaUkraine 3,3362,073
OvrucUkraine 3,8002,362
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,9866,205
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,7486,679
Oakland, MdUsa 9,4375,864
Oakley, IdUsa 11,7947,329
Oconto, WiUsa 9,8766,137
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,9225,544
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,0986,896
Olathe, KsUsa 10,6986,648
Olivia, MnUsa 10,3846,453
Olympia, WaUsa 11,8567,367
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,6386,610
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,6436,613
Oolitic, InUsa 10,0806,264
Orlando, FlUsa 10,0406,239
Orono, MeUsa 8,4635,259
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,9656,192
Oswego, NyUsa 9,0855,646
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1426,302
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,6986,648
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,1506,307
Owosso, MiUsa 9,6886,020
Ozark, ArUsa 10,8336,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -