Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faya with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,88411,735
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8904,903
ParanaArgentina 10,1196,288
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,7376,051
PehuajoArgentina 10,3996,462
PergaminoArgentina 10,2106,344
PigeArgentina 10,5046,527
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,4176,473
PosadasArgentina 9,5325,923
PresidenciaArgentina 9,9256,168
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,9966,833
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9896,208
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6787,257
Port HedlandAustralia 11,6457,236
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8643,022
ParakouBenin 2,0281,260
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8494,256
ParacatuBrazil 8,2165,105
ParanaBrazil 8,0965,031
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7725,451
ParanaibaBrazil 8,7455,434
ParintinsBrazil 8,6125,352
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0734,395
Passo FundoBrazil 9,2505,748
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2495,126
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2274,491
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9964,347
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6224,737
PeixeBrazil 8,1445,061
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2204,486
PicosBrazil 7,2144,483
PiraiBrazil 8,2085,101
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3565,192
PompeuBrazil 8,1365,056
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,3005,779
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1075,038
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,0365,615
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5865,957
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2295,735
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,0915,028
PosseBrazil 8,0214,985
PlevenBulgaria 2,8701,784
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7371,701
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1645,695
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8216,724
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,8925,526
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4867,138
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0655,633
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,2025,718
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7216,041
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7357,292
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,6754,769
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7077,275
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,2996,400
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5046,527
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2336,980
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4737,129
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4616,500
ParronChile 11,1076,902
Puerto AysenChile 11,5637,186
Puerto MonttChile 11,5047,148
Punta ArenasChile 11,5977,207
PingbianChina 9,3585,815
PeralesColombia 10,3106,407
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4455,869
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,1166,908
PragueCzech Republic 3,5962,235
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,4885,896
PimentelDominican Republic 9,2865,771
PoloDominican Republic 9,4405,866
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,3135,787
PichilingueEcuador 10,9586,809
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0626,874
PuyoEcuador 10,8116,718
Port-SaidEgypt 1,9781,229
ParisFrance 3,7472,328
PerpignanFrance 3,1511,958
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,0185,604
Port-GentilGabon 2,3711,474
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,0217,470
PotsdamGermany 3,8612,399
PatrasGreece 2,2651,408
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,0094,977
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,7584,200
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,5015,283
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,5375,926
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,8056,714
PecsHungary 3,1151,936
PambanIndia 6,5354,061
PuneIndia 5,7513,574
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,1105,661
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,0266,230
PadovaItaly 3,1221,940
Paganella MountainItaly 3,2202,001
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3081,434
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3201,442
PantelleriaItaly 2,2071,372
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0921,921
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,5861,607
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,8601,777
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,7581,714
PiacenzaItaly 3,1181,938
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,9721,847
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,0091,870
Ponza IslandItaly 2,6161,626
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,5381,577
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,7071,682
PrizziItaly 2,2631,406
PakseLaos 9,1455,683
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8875,522
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,9563,701
PlaisanceMauritius 5,9923,723
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,7329,155
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,7101,684
PatheinMyanmar 7,9624,948
PutaoMyanmar 7,9734,955
PyiMyanmar 7,9554,943
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,45910,228
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,87210,484
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,66210,354
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,66210,354
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,57910,303
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,92710,518
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,78610,431
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,8346,732
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,9711,225
PohangNorth Korea 10,5436,552
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1146,285
PadidanPakistan 5,0983,168
PanjgurPakistan 4,6982,919
ParachinarPakistan 5,3293,312
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6312,878
PeshawarPakistan 5,4703,399
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3418,912
PilarParaguay 9,7266,044
PiscoPeru 11,0326,855
PiuraPeru 11,2176,970
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2706,382
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6686,629
PoznanPoland 3,8322,382
PrzemyslPoland 3,5512,207
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,5692,218
PortalegrePortugal 3,4862,166
Porto Portugal 3,6882,292
PavelecRussia 4,3372,695
PecoraRussia 5,9423,692
PermRussia 5,3753,340
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,2056,963
PetrozavodskRussia 5,0133,115
PjatigorskRussia 3,6542,271
PoronajskRussia 10,7286,666
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,5742,221
Providenja BayRussia 10,7936,707
PskovRussia 4,4912,791
PodorSenegal 3,6182,248
PopradSlovakia 3,4562,148
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,8213,617
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,9613,083
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,8721,785
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6384,125
Port SudanSudan 1,9071,185
ParamariboSuriname 8,1535,066
PiteňSweden 5,2643,271
PalmyraSyria 2,6411,641
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,82611,699
PhetchabunThailand 8,6305,362
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5295,300
PhraeThailand 8,4795,269
PhuketThailand 8,6055,347
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,5885,336
Prachin BuriThailand 8,7235,421
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6295,362
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,6535,377
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,1492,578
PoltavaUkraine 3,7742,345
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,8156,099
PradoUruguay 9,8776,138
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,7836,079
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1586,313
Pana, IlUsa 10,2256,354
Paoli, InUsa 10,0016,214
Paris, IlUsa 10,1126,284
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,2696,381
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,6056,590
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,3587,058
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,1056,901
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,9286,791
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,7176,660
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7687,313
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,4796,512
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2106,344
Perry, OkUsa 11,0166,846
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1005,655
Philo, OhUsa 9,6415,991
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,3027,644
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,7676,691
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7116,656
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1936,334
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,5166,535
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4795,890
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,9645,570
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,6755,391
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5416,550
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,6417,234
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1936,334
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1426,302
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,4616,501
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,7697,313
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,0976,896
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,0455,620
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,7697,313
Portage, WiUsa 9,9996,213
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5985,343
Portland, OregonUsa 11,9617,433
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,2006,339
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8046,714
Priest River, IdUsa 11,4637,123
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,2245,732
Princeton, InUsa 10,2056,341
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,7365,429
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,4367,107
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,4645,881
PetaukeZambia 3,8242,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -