Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faya with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,7182,932
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,7422,325
QubaAzerbaijan 3,8112,368
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,9094,294
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,7545,440
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,6015,345
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,3027,023
QuinteroChile 11,1376,921
QingdaoChina 9,7976,088
QiqiharChina 9,6035,967
QuitoEcuador 10,8226,725
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,8979,879
QuettaPakistan 4,9923,102
Quanah, TxUsa 11,3277,039
Quitman, GaUsa 10,1776,324
Quang TriVietnam 9,2385,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -