Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faya with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1916,333
ReconquistaArgentina 9,9466,181
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,5006,525
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,4627,122
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0516,246
RosarioArgentina 10,1906,332
RichmondAustralia 14,9229,272
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9389,283
RecifeBrazil 6,6044,104
RemansoBrazil 7,3924,594
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0336,234
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1575,069
Rio NegroBrazil 8,9155,540
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,6395,368
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,9936,831
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,9616,190
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6366,609
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6406,612
Resolute, NtCanada 8,7535,440
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,2947,018
Roberval, QcCanada 8,6225,358
RuoqiangChina 6,9674,329
Rafael NunezColombia 10,1376,299
RandersDenmark 4,3432,699
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,4565,876
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,2695,760
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6769,120
RumipambaEcuador 10,8636,750
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0411,269
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,9101,187
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8841,171
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8914,903
RostockGermany 4,0692,528
RhodesGreece 2,2251,383
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9553,700
ReykhólarIceland 6,0843,781
ReykjavíkIceland 5,9803,716
RamsarIran 3,7242,314
RashtIran 3,6612,275
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,4132,742
RadicofaniItaly 2,8551,774
Resia PassItaly 3,2952,047
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9581,838
RivoltoItaly 3,1621,965
Rolle PassItaly 3,2192,000
RomeItaly 2,7371,701
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,7271,695
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,1391,950
RumoiJapan 10,9876,827
RigaLatvia 4,3472,701
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,1722,592
RodriguesMauritius 6,3933,973
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,8044,849
RabatMorocco 3,1301,945
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1065,037
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,9942,482
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,46610,232
RangioraNew Zealand 16,25510,101
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,29310,125
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,83110,459
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,89410,498
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,86610,480
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9039,882
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,82010,452
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,01510,573
RivasNicaragua 11,1616,936
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,1743,215
RebolyRussia 5,1733,214
Rostov On DonRussia 3,7582,335
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,9451,830
RagaSudan 1,273791
RashadSudan 1,447899
RenkSudan 1,6191,006
RumbekSudan 1,6891,049
RanongThailand 8,5615,320
Roi EtThailand 8,8995,530
RizeTurkey 3,2712,033
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,8182,994
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,3602,088
RomnyUkraine 3,8572,397
RovnoUkraine 3,6762,284
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8762,409
RochaUruguay 9,7026,029
Racine, WiUsa 9,9696,195
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,5335,924
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,9736,819
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,9746,819
Reading, PaUsa 9,1415,680
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,4157,715
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,2747,006
Redding, CaUsa 12,3887,698
Redlands, CaUsa 12,6017,831
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,3327,664
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,9896,207
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,3525,812
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,3525,812
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,5795,952
Rochester, MnUsa 10,2546,372
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,1865,708
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,5506,556
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0926,271
Rockville, InUsa 10,0346,236
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,5346,546
Rome, GaUsa 10,1366,299
Roseau, MnUsa 10,2126,346
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,2087,586
Roswell, NmUsa 11,7597,307
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,1905,711
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3426,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -