Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faya with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,9853,098
ShkoderAlbania 2,6801,665
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4181,503
SaltaArgentina 10,3226,414
San AntonioArgentina 10,8386,735
San LuisArgentina 10,6936,645
San RafaelArgentina 10,9166,784
Santa RosaArgentina 10,6256,602
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3156,410
SarmientoArgentina 11,2977,020
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9529,292
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9579,294
SalzburgAustria 3,3612,088
SakiAzerbaijan 3,7092,305
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,7362,321
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,7742,345
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3693,336
SaveBenin 2,1191,317
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8416,115
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,8771,788
SalvadorBrazil 7,2064,478
Santa MariaBrazil 9,4325,861
SantaremBrazil 8,3915,214
SantosBrazil 8,4945,278
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5425,308
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2695,138
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8704,269
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0325,612
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,4915,898
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2825,147
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3114,543
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6294,741
São PauloBrazil 8,4995,282
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4865,273
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0946,272
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2424,500
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1794,461
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0785,020
SobralBrazil 6,9514,320
SoureBrazil 7,6844,775
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6974,783
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5775,951
SurubimBrazil 6,6734,147
SadovoBulgaria 2,7391,702
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6481,645
SofiaBulgaria 2,7701,721
SiemreapCambodia 9,0025,594
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,7774,833
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,0466,864
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,2175,106
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6177,219
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,5565,317
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1585,069
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6326,607
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,5665,944
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,1265,050
Scott, SkCanada 10,7286,667
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,1595,070
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0434,998
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6585,380
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,1646,316
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9626,190
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8936,148
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7856,702
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3137,030
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6234,737
Summerside, PeCanada 8,0414,997
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,8176,722
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,8246,726
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7564,819
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7852,352
SalCape Verde 4,4622,773
SantiagoChile 11,0886,890
SewellChile 11,0766,883
ShanghaiChina 10,0906,270
ShantouChina 9,9536,185
ShenyangChina 9,8186,101
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,6976,647
Simon BolivarColombia 9,9806,202
San JoseCosta Rica 11,0406,861
SibenikCroatia 2,8781,788
SplitCroatia 2,8481,770
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,1622,587
StudsgårdDenmark 4,3212,685
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3025,781
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2305,736
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,2185,728
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,3105,785
SamanaDominican Republic 9,2075,721
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,2965,776
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,3625,818
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,3475,809
San JuanDominican Republic 9,4095,847
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,1665,696
SanchezDominican Republic 9,2355,739
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,3385,802
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,4025,842
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,2885,772
San GabrielEcuador 10,7256,665
SalloumEgypt 1,6221,008
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,401871
SohagEgypt 1,600995
St. KatrineEgypt 1,9271,197
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4077,088
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7116,656
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,5153,427
StrasbourgFrance 3,5532,208
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8634,886
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0454,999
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4752,159
SchleswigGermany 4,1442,575
StuttgartGermany 3,5382,198
SamosGreece 2,3171,440
Skiros IslandGreece 2,3871,484
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0041,246
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,3014,537
SiguiriGuinea 3,1301,945
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,3207,034
SzegedHungary 3,1421,953
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,2632,027
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0783,777
SagarIndia 6,1803,840
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7683,584
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4008,327
SemnanIran 3,8922,418
ShahroudIran 4,0542,519
ShirazIran 3,6202,249
ShannonIreland 4,5632,836
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,0611,902
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,6541,649
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,4271,508
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,0251,880
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,7221,691
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3871,483
SigonellaItaly 2,1971,365
SassandraIvory Coast 3,1041,929
SagaJapan 10,7566,684
SaigoJapan 10,8496,742
SakaiJapan 10,8766,759
SakataJapan 11,1836,949
SapporoJapan 11,0246,851
SaseboJapan 10,7146,658
SendaiJapan 11,2997,022
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0096,841
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7736,695
ShinjoJapan 11,2266,976
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1926,955
ShirakawaJapan 11,3207,034
ShizuokaJapan 11,3137,030
SumotoJapan 11,0756,882
SuttsuJapan 10,9676,815
SuwaJapan 11,2276,977
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,8227,346
SavannakhetLaos 8,9855,583
SiauliaiLithuania 4,2342,631
SiluteLithuania 4,1582,584
SkopjeMacedonia 2,6751,663
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,9433,072
SalimaMalawi 3,9142,433
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7396,674
SibuMalaysia 10,2096,344
SanMali 2,6191,628
SegouMali 2,7551,712
SikassoMali 2,7701,722
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8553,638
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,8847,385
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,1905,089
SainshandMongolia 8,6795,394
SafiMorocco 3,2552,023
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,2332,009
SittweMyanmar 7,6844,775
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,64610,344
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,6772,907
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7034,165
SaiqOman 4,0352,507
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,7012,300
SurOman 4,2232,624
SialkotPakistan 5,7323,562
SibbiPakistan 5,0833,159
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,6095,971
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9746,819
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3617,060
SandomierzPoland 3,6432,264
SniezkaPoland 3,6532,270
SuwalkiPoland 4,0312,505
SzczecinPoland 3,9552,458
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,4632,152
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8002,983
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,8955,528
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,8653,645
Satu MareRomania 3,3312,070
SibiuRomania 3,1231,941
SulinaRomania 3,1751,973
SadrinskRussia 5,6233,494
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,7512,952
SalekhardRussia 6,3793,964
SaratovRussia 4,4142,743
SejmcanRussia 10,1456,304
SelagoncyRussia 8,4065,224
Simusir IslandRussia 11,3907,078
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3235,794
SmolenskRussia 4,2322,630
SociRussia 3,4382,136
SortovalaRussia 4,9453,073
SuntarRussia 8,6755,391
SurgutRussia 6,3913,972
SverdlovskRussia 5,5123,425
SyktyvkarRussia 5,4473,385
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,6135,352
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,3851,482
SeychellesSeychelles 4,7162,931
SingaporeSingapore 9,4135,849
SliacSlovakia 3,4082,118
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2756,385
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9566,187
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,4712,157
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,4472,142
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,5592,212
SevilleSpain 3,2592,025
SennarSudan 1,6231,008
ShambatSudan 1,446898
ShendiSudan 1,521945
StenseleSweden 5,2353,253
StockholmSweden 4,5992,858
StorlienSweden 5,0663,148
SundsvallSweden 4,9533,078
SantisSwitzerland 3,3742,097
SongeaTanzania 3,6632,277
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9135,539
SongkhlaThailand 8,8615,506
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5835,334
Surat ThaniThailand 8,6445,372
SurinThailand 8,9195,542
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,1851,358
SokodeTogo 2,1881,360
SfaxTunisia 2,0401,268
SousseTunisia 2,1521,337
SamsunTurkey 3,0601,902
SiirtTurkey 3,1311,946
SivasTurkey 2,9661,843
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5912,853
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,2132,618
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,9333,066
SarataUkraine 3,2622,027
SarnyUkraine 3,7592,336
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,2782,037
SumyUkraine 3,9022,425
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8312,381
SaltoUruguay 9,8846,142
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,5137,775
Safford, AzUsa 12,1877,573
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7105,413
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,1196,288
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3576,436
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,8066,715
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,3556,435
Salem, InUsa 10,0016,214
Salem, OrUsa 12,0427,483
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,7627,309
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5597,183
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4967,144
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,7107,898
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,6397,854
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,8945,527
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,7767,939
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,1276,293
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,7967,951
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,7507,923
Santuck, ScUsa 9,8406,114
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,5585,939
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,8846,142
Scott City, KsUsa 11,2026,961
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,1426,924
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,0016,214
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,7737,316
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,7857,324
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8916,768
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6367,231
Selma, AlUsa 10,3956,460
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,8835,520
Seymour, InUsa 10,0016,214
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,9646,192
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,1646,938
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9536,806
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,6116,594
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,5686,567
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,9066,155
Southport, NcUsa 9,5335,924
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3326,421
Spencer, WvUsa 9,6005,965
Spickard, MoUsa 10,5346,546
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5397,171
Spooner, WiUsa 10,1136,284
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2486,368
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6696,630
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,6137,217
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,2766,386
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3556,435
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8746,136
Stamford, CtUsa 8,9645,570
State College, PaUsa 9,2815,767
State University, MsUsa 10,5206,537
State University, NmUsa 12,0317,476
Staunton, VaUsa 9,4745,887
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,4507,115
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,4186,474
Stockton, CaUsa 12,5507,799
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,5146,534
Storrs, CtUsa 8,8005,468
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8336,732
Summerville, ScUsa 9,7596,065
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8007,332
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,5466,553
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,6626,625
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,0665,634
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,1633,208
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,9086,157
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,3785,828
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,8245,483
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,2922,046
SocotraYemen 3,7652,340
SenangaZambia 3,8182,373
SerenjeZambia 3,6792,286
SeshekeZambia 3,9842,475
SolweziZambia 3,4482,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -