Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faya with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,9243,060
TiranaAlbania 2,5951,613
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,527949
TebessaAlgeria 2,2221,381
TimimounAlgeria 2,2891,423
TindoufAlgeria 2,9891,857
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1241,320
TrelewArgentina 10,9306,792
TucumanArgentina 10,3666,441
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2178,213
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2168,213
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8468,604
TibooburraAustralia 14,1168,772
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5139,019
TshaneBotswana 4,6812,909
TaguatingaBrazil 7,9504,940
TarauacaBrazil 10,2806,388
TauaBrazil 7,0584,386
TefeBrazil 9,4765,889
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7394,809
TeresinaBrazil 7,2634,513
TiriosBrazil 8,3575,193
TorresBrazil 9,0675,634
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5284,678
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,8435,495
TriunfoBrazil 6,9144,296
TucuruiBrazil 7,9204,921
TuriacuBrazil 7,3934,594
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,9745,577
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3947,081
Teslin, YtCanada 10,9626,812
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2126,346
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,2946,397
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9276,169
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,8126,097
Timmins, OnCanada 9,2635,756
Tofino, BcCanada 11,7927,328
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,3015,780
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,3175,790
Trenton, OnCanada 9,1425,681
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5845,956
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,8194,859
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,4007,084
TaiyuanChina 9,0895,648
TaoyuanChina 10,3206,413
TengchongChina 8,1285,051
TønderDenmark 4,1992,610
TylstrupDenmark 4,4242,749
TystofteDenmark 4,1952,607
TamayoDominican Republic 9,4235,855
TahrirEgypt 1,8261,135
TantaEgypt 1,8571,154
TallinEstonia 4,6242,874
TartuEstonia 4,5172,807
TampereFinland 4,8473,012
TurkuFinland 4,7342,942
ToulonFrance 3,0571,900
ToulouseFrance 3,3012,051
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,28311,361
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,69311,616
TchibanGabon 2,4851,544
TbilisiGeorgia 3,5942,233
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,7032,301
TamaleGhana 2,3641,469
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5301,572
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,1951,364
TimehriGuyana 8,4585,256
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,1946,956
TelaHonduras 11,1526,930
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,3203,927
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,3203,927
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1996,959
TabrizIran 3,4502,144
TeheranIran 3,7202,312
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2171,378
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,5051,557
TarvisioItaly 3,2111,995
TermoliItaly 2,6981,677
TorinoItaly 3,1881,981
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,2081,993
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3081,434
TrevicoItaly 2,5901,610
TrevisoItaly 3,1421,952
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,1181,938
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,1931,984
TabouIvory Coast 3,2572,024
TadotsuJapan 10,9856,826
TakadaJapan 11,1766,945
TakamatsuJapan 11,0086,840
TakayamaJapan 11,1566,932
TanegashimaJapan 10,9416,799
TatenoJapan 11,3797,071
TateyamaJapan 11,4257,099
TokushimaJapan 11,0636,874
TokyoJapan 11,3757,069
TomakomaiJapan 11,0686,878
TottoriJapan 10,9596,810
ToyamaJapan 11,1206,910
ToyookaJapan 11,0026,837
TsuJapan 11,1806,948
TsurugaJapan 11,0926,893
TsuyamaJapan 10,9646,813
TurgayKazakhstan 5,2783,280
TripoliLebanon 2,4621,530
TobrukLibya 1,6121,002
TripoliLibya 1,7381,080
TelsiaiLithuania 4,2322,630
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,2013,232
TolanaroMadagascar 5,6523,512
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,3193,305
ThyoloMalawi 4,1842,600
TawauMalaysia 10,7796,698
TessalitMali 1,9251,196
TimbuktuMali 2,3571,464
TombMali 2,3561,464
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,2282,006
TacubayaMexico 12,1057,522
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8377,356
TarialanMongolia 7,9854,962
TosontsengelMongolia 7,7194,796
TsetserlegMongolia 7,9744,955
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,3195,170
TangierMorocco 3,1561,961
TarfayaMorocco 3,4612,151
TazaMorocco 2,9201,815
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0915,028
TaungooMyanmar 8,0805,021
ThandweMyanmar 7,8754,893
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,55110,285
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,9679,922
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,90810,507
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,8659,859
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,58810,308
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,74010,402
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,81010,446
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,88910,495
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,8069,822
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,86310,479
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,82910,458
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,77210,422
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,67310,361
TemukaNew Zealand 16,10710,009
TimaruNew Zealand 16,10010,005
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,26410,107
TahouaNiger 1,523947
TillaberyNiger 1,9381,205
TaejonNorth Korea 10,3656,441
TromsoNorway 5,7463,571
TrondheimNorway 5,0943,165
ThumraitOman 3,6842,289
TacnaPeru 10,5616,563
TarapotoPeru 10,8136,719
TrujilloPeru 11,1536,931
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,2566,995
TorunPoland 3,8972,422
TimisoaraRomania 3,0941,923
TambovRussia 4,3212,685
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,0353,129
TaraRussia 6,2583,889
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,7484,193
TermezRussia 5,1383,193
TernejRussia 10,5906,581
TobolskRussia 5,9783,715
TomskRussia 6,8674,267
Tot’MaRussia 5,0363,129
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,7243,557
TuapseRussia 3,4462,141
TuraRussia 7,7804,834
TurukhanskRussia 7,2274,491
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,2691,410
TortosaSpain 3,1021,927
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7714,208
TokerSudan 1,9611,219
TartousSyria 2,5011,554
TaipeiTaiwan 10,3496,431
TaboraTanzania 2,9731,847
TakThailand 8,4105,226
TrangThailand 8,7455,434
TabligboTogo 2,2981,428
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,9544,321
TunisTunisia 2,2691,410
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,0622,524
TireeUk 4,8012,983
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,4722,779
TernopilUkraine 3,5542,209
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,6515,997
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,1536,309
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,0366,858
Talladega, AlUsa 10,2656,379
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,2266,355
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,1706,319
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,4255,857
Taunton, MaUsa 8,7045,409
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,7176,660
Temple, TxUsa 11,3167,032
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,8296,729
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,4816,513
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,6896,021
Toledo, IaUsa 10,3896,456
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,7176,038
Tooele, UtUsa 11,8017,333
Topeka, KsUsa 10,7416,675
Towanda, PaUsa 9,1355,677
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,4837,136
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,0345,614
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,3117,650
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,9186,785
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,3896,456
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,0376,237
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4003,355
TumeremoVenezuela 8,7705,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -