Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faya with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,4767,131
UaupesBrazil 9,6065,970
UbatubaBrazil 8,3565,193
UberabaBrazil 8,4365,242
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,1856,329
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,9194,300
UpernavikGreenland 7,6174,733
UummannaqGreenland 7,4374,621
UdineItaly 3,1681,969
Ustica IslandItaly 2,3751,476
UenoJapan 11,1496,928
UnzendakeJapan 10,7806,699
UrakawaJapan 11,1796,947
UshibukaJapan 10,7866,703
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,3307,041
UwajimaJapan 10,9436,800
UkmergeLithuania 4,1712,592
UtenaLithuania 4,2072,614
UlaangomMongolia 7,2724,519
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,3655,198
UlgiiMongolia 7,1144,420
UliastaiMongolia 7,6264,739
UmnugoviMongolia 7,2444,501
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,6555,379
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5916,581
UfaRussia 5,1293,187
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,4214,611
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,3385,182
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,7566,684
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,4005,220
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,8093,610
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,0846,888
Ust-MajaRussia 9,5755,950
Ust-OlojRussia 10,0556,248
Umm BeninSudan 1,6751,041
UmeňSweden 5,0973,167
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0485,622
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7725,451
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4875,274
UrfaTurkey 2,8611,778
UsakTurkey 2,5041,556
Uman’Ukraine 3,5642,215
UzgorodUkraine 3,4182,124
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,4625,880
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6806,015
Urbana, IlUsa 10,1126,284
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7756,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -