Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faya with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,4981,553
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,5396,549
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,3356,423
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,6236,601
ViennaAustria 3,3732,096
VitebskBelarus 4,2482,640
VassourasBrazil 8,1755,080
VicosaBrazil 8,0144,980
VitoriaBrazil 7,7614,823
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5314,680
VarnaBulgaria 2,9211,815
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,0305,611
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6717,253
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,8046,714
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,7556,683
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,7317,290
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,7707,314
ValdiviaChile 11,4767,131
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,3767,069
VallenarChile 10,9086,778
ValparaisoChile 11,1096,903
VanguardiaColombia 10,1586,312
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,0576,250
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,4192,746
VestervigDenmark 4,4052,737
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,3105,785
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,2665,758
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,4015,842
VilsandiEstonia 4,4962,794
VaasaFinland 5,0133,115
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,8673,646
VeravalIndia 5,3563,328
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,7504,195
ValentiaIreland 4,5652,837
VeniceItaly 3,1231,941
VeronaItaly 3,1411,952
VicenzaItaly 3,1441,954
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,7581,714
ViterboItaly 2,7991,740
VolterraItaly 2,9301,821
VientianeLaos 8,7305,425
VarenaLithuania 4,0572,521
VilniusLithuania 4,1042,550
VeracruzMexico 11,8337,353
VlissingenNetherlands 3,9632,463
VaernesNorway 5,0943,165
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,9413,070
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,8793,653
VillarricaParaguay 9,5055,907
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,1071,931
VanavaraRussia 7,9004,909
VasileviciRussia 3,9212,437
Velikie LukiRussia 4,3712,716
VerhojanskRussia 9,1345,676
ViljujskRussia 8,8115,476
VitimRussia 8,4815,270
Vize IslandRussia 7,4124,606
VladivostokRussia 10,3736,446
VolgogradRussia 4,1062,552
VologdaRussia 4,8913,039
VoronezRussia 4,1362,570
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,0266,230
VytegraRussia 4,9753,091
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,7072,925
ValenciaSpain 3,0471,893
ValladolidSpain 3,4752,159
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,7632,338
VisbySweden 4,4112,741
VanTurkey 3,2652,029
ValleyUk 4,4222,748
VinnitsaUkraine 3,5752,221
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,5547,801
Valdez, AkUsa 11,1216,911
Valentine, NeUsa 10,8726,756
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,9617,433
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,6286,604
Vevay, InUsa 9,9376,175
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,7106,656
Victoria, TxUsa 11,4027,085
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,1436,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -