Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faya with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5989,071
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1565,690
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0319,340
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7999,196
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9617,433
WoomeraAustralia 13,6228,465
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4917,762
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,1595,070
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,3825,830
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8636,750
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,9626,812
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,3885,834
Windsor, OnCanada 9,6245,981
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,2366,361
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,5246,540
WillemstadCuraçao 9,3985,840
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,6649,734
WajimaJapan 11,0576,871
WakamatsuJapan 11,2767,007
WakayamaJapan 11,1016,899
WakkanaiJapan 10,8946,770
WajirKenya 2,9121,810
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,5752,843
WindhoekNamibia 4,5162,807
WaihiNew Zealand 16,88210,491
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,87010,483
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,91410,510
WaimateNew Zealand 16,0619,980
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,81310,448
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,61510,325
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,56310,293
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,85810,476
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,72710,394
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,82110,453
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,74310,404
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,81610,450
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,85410,473
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,87410,486
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,61910,327
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,81410,448
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,56710,295
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,65410,349
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,53810,277
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,53910,277
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,29910,129
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,90610,506
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,79910,439
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,83510,461
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,17210,049
WintonNew Zealand 15,7959,815
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,82110,453
WarsawPoland 3,8022,363
WroclawPoland 3,6862,291
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2366,361
Wad MedaniSudan 1,580982
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,342834
WauSudan 1,493928
WaddingtonUk 4,2662,651
Waco, TxUsa 11,2777,008
Wake IslandUsa 14,5599,047
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,0686,878
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,6776,635
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,9396,177
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,7127,278
Walnut, IlUsa 10,1696,319
Warren, OhUsa 9,5235,918
Warren, PaUsa 9,3295,797
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3926,458
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,2815,767
Washington, IaUsa 10,3676,442
Washington, InUsa 10,0806,264
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,5576,560
Watertown, NyUsa 9,0295,611
Watertown, SdUsa 10,5056,528
Watertown, WiUsa 10,0476,243
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,7466,056
Waverly, OhUsa 9,7616,066
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,0226,228
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,5676,567
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,3436,428
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,2616,998
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,9136,782
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,5615,941
West Chester, PaUsa 9,1585,691
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,9956,211
West Point, GaUsa 10,1796,325
West Point, NyUsa 8,9645,570
White Hall, IlUsa 10,3156,410
Whitestown, InUsa 9,9566,187
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,2486,989
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,9576,809
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,5817,197
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,0935,650
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,3415,805
Williamson, WvUsa 9,7206,040
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,1905,711
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,7306,668
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,1585,691
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,1365,677
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,5155,913
Windsor, IlUsa 10,2376,361
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,6906,022
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,3796,450
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,1047,521
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1936,334
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,7936,086
Winslow, AzUsa 12,0987,518
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,7546,061
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,4015,842
Wooster, OhUsa 9,6045,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -