Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faya with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,4642,153
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,6442,264
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,6692,280
YaoundeCameroon 1,7821,107
YokoCameroon 1,569975
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2615,133
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1946,335
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4616,500
YanjiChina 10,2116,346
YichangChina 9,1945,713
YinchuanChina 8,5245,297
YiningChina 6,4173,988
YariguiesColombia 10,0786,263
YamasaDominican Republic 9,2915,774
YasicaDominican Republic 9,3205,792
YazdIran 3,8402,387
YakushimaJapan 10,9316,793
YamagataJapan 11,2606,997
YamaguchiJapan 10,8066,715
YokkaichiJapan 11,1736,943
YokohamaJapan 11,3817,072
YonagoJapan 10,8906,767
YonagunijimaJapan 10,5136,533
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,6477,859
YeMyanmar 8,3255,173
YolaNigeria 1,214754
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,4726,508
YurimaguasPeru 10,7666,690
YekaterinburgRussia 5,5103,424
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,8566,746
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,4672,776
Yakima, WaUsa 11,7787,319
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,1846,950
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,3757,068
York, PaUsa 9,2395,741
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,4865,895
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,5417,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -