Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faya with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5232,811
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,3112,058
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,7042,302
Ze DocaBrazil 7,4864,652
ZhengzhouChina 9,2745,763
ZhijiangChina 9,1465,683
ZagrebCroatia 3,1071,931
ZugspitzeGermany 3,3562,085
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,2021,369
ZahedanIran 4,4082,739
ZanjanIran 3,5392,199
ZacatecasMexico 12,2287,599
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,8495,499
ZinderNiger 1,185737
ZhobPakistan 5,2473,261
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1196,909
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1206,910
ZamoscPoland 3,6532,270
Zielona GoraPoland 3,7862,353
ZigalovoRussia 8,1285,051
ZiganskRussia 8,7795,455
ZyryankaRussia 9,8706,134
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,2552,022
ZurichSwitzerland 3,4072,117
ZanzibarTanzania 3,4772,161
ZonguldakTurkey 2,8711,784
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,6132,245
ZitomirUkraine 3,6842,289
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,6262,253
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,7202,312
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,0927,514
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,2856,391
ZambeziZambia 3,5332,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -