Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faya with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,223760
DjelfaAlgeria 2,4341,512
DavisAntarctica 10,6956,646
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0608,116
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7017,893
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1575,690
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7339,155
DhakaBangladesh 7,3674,578
D’UccleBelgium 3,8762,409
DiamantinaBrazil 7,9564,944
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0365,615
DouradosBrazil 9,2035,719
DoualaCameroon 1,8651,159
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5454,689
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,3336,421
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9726,818
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,0606,873
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5364,683
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1615,071
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,6265,360
Dryden, OnCanada 9,9626,191
DuianChina 7,8654,887
DubrovnikCroatia 2,7431,704
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,6741,662
DajabonDominican Republic 9,4335,862
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,4555,876
DabaaEgypt 1,7251,072
DakhlaEgypt 1,311815
DijonFrance 3,4992,174
DresdenGermany 3,7152,309
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,8714,269
DebrecenHungary 3,2862,042
DalatangiIceland 5,7853,595
DaltonganjIndia 6,7134,172
DarbhangaIndia 6,8654,266
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7284,802
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,7374,808
DumkaIndia 7,0294,368
DwarkaIndia 5,2103,237
DezfulIran 3,3272,068
DublinIreland 4,5082,801
DecimomannuItaly 2,5691,597
DobbiacoItaly 3,2582,024
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,8781,789
Deir-AllaJordan 2,2841,419
DagorettiKenya 2,8841,792
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,2652,650
DedzaMalawi 3,9572,459
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,2655,136
DashbalbarMongolia 8,8625,507
DaweiMyanmar 8,3955,216
De BiltNetherlands 3,9842,476
De KooyNetherlands 4,0802,535
Den HelderNetherlands 4,0842,538
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,70210,379
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,21510,076
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,83110,459
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9269,896
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9439,907
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,6962,918
DalbandinPakistan 4,7412,946
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3883,348
DirPakistan 5,5063,421
DroshPakistan 5,5043,420
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5926,582
DohaQatar 3,4362,135
DorohoiRomania 3,3962,110
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2034,476
DudinkaRussia 7,2464,503
DzardzanRussia 8,7275,423
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,3132,059
DakarSenegal 3,9232,438
DaruSierra Leone 3,4312,132
DurbanSouth Africa 5,4813,406
DamazinSudan 1,7741,102
DongolaSudan 1,200745
DamascusSyria 2,4331,512
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4341,513
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8261,756
DusanbeTajikistan 5,2883,286
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,5332,195
DjerbaTunisia 1,9231,195
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0111,871
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,7452,949
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,5012,797
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,6892,293
DonetskUkraine 3,7442,327
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8122,369
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,0276,231
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,4735,887
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,1796,947
Danville, IlUsa 10,1126,284
Darlington, ScUsa 9,6796,015
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5687,189
David City, NeUsa 10,7296,667
Dayton, OhUsa 9,8146,099
Dayton, WaUsa 11,6707,252
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,3536,433
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,4027,707
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1896,332
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7097,276
Delaware, OhUsa 9,7206,040
Delphine, InUsa 9,9896,207
Denton, MdUsa 9,1905,711
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,3657,063
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,4616,501
Deseret, UtUsa 11,9607,432
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,3256,416
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,6556,000
Dickson, TnUsa 10,2446,366
Dillon, MtUsa 11,5057,150
Dixon, IlUsa 10,1696,319
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,1406,923
Dover, DeUsa 9,1905,711
Dover, TnUsa 10,2976,399
Dublin, TxUsa 11,3207,034
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,2016,339
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,0816,264
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2846,391
Durham, NhUsa 8,6685,386
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,6862,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -